Thursday, June 13, 2013

A REQUEST :)

Babe ! homai lamanya dahh tak hapdate my sayangs ini . 15hb nehh cukuplahh 3 bulan . ada gakk org tanya kenapa lama sangat takk hapdate ? nak kata sibuk sangat , taklahh punn . asek dokk mengular ja dlm bilik . i think sebab wifi kolej yang semakin hari semakin terserlah kesiputannya itu yang menyebabkan aku semakin malas dan semakin jarang menjenguk my sayangs ini . sorry yee baby . :3

Currently agak busy . not agak . butreally busy . it's study week now . conass 3 last week . and i passed my biochem . conass 2 punn pass biochem jea . what a performance ilyana . tahniah . :) hmm now tgh dok perah otak ke tahap yg paling maksimum , study for final . bnyak lagik tak cover . bnyak lagi tak faham . banyak lagi tak hafal . bnyak lagik tak sentuh langsung . gahhhh . 12 foramen dekat skulls punn tak khatam lagik . gahhh im a dead meat this upcoming exam week surely . just bear with it ilyana . keep going on . :/

Tapi bukan nak ckp pasal nehh sebenarnya . and bukan gakk nak merungut . the tense will always be there no matter what . but tudayy , nak rehat sekejap . nak jawab question plakk . setelah sekian lama menyepi , jawab questions jea aku mampu . keji btol perangai kann . haha just bear with this orang gila . hmm i think dahh lama org takk tagged question for me untuk dijawab . but then , tudayy , my long lost friend yang aku jumpa zaman aku obses dengan Nubhan satu masa dahulu tetiba e-mail and said : "ilyana , u know i heart ya blog . but nowww , why hilang lama2 ? i mish u . please kalau nak blogging , answer these questions in your blog , can aaaa ? *cutieeyeskelipkelip*" haihhh Eisha . perlu ke nak jawab dekat blog segala ? nasib anda jauh dekat UK sana . haha okayyy sebab tuhh aku take my time and blogging fer tunite . now i answer all your konon-konon soalan comot jaaa . dekat nak exam dahh now dekat Malaysia sini . so , you better bring sumthing extra special for me as a replacement to this study-time-sacrifaction (sampahnya english aku? EH?) . okay Barbie Girl ? take care okay . and love ya ! :D (read this carefully and sebarang notis tidak akan dilayan. harap maklum!)

P/S: Jawapan se-simple dan se-jujur yang boleh. :)

#1 Let's start with a tricky one; what is the real reason you are confused right now?
- Nak study abdomen ke nak telaah GIT system ?

#2 Do you ever get "good morning" texts from anyone?
- recently YES ! ooops !

#3 If your significant one is a smoker, would you care?
- Yes , i do care ! no smoking please !

#4 Do you find it easy to trust others?
- hell no ! errrr , it improves with time actually .

#5 What were you doing at 11PM last night?
- watching The Cube tapi tertidur lantaran terlalu penat seharian mengadap cadaver di faculty . :/

#6 You're lost walking down the road; who's with you?
- my crime partner, si macha makcu terchenta . cuba sopan sikit ilyana !

#7 What would you do if you found out you had been cheated on?
- berani nk menipu ? im green belt holder in Taekwando okayyy . elle mcm tinggi sgt ! haha

#8 Are you close with your dad?
- super close ! he's my boyfriend all the time !

#9 I bet you kissed someone last night, right? kekekeke
- absolutely ! my mommmy ! eyyyy ape gatal sangat nehhh eisya ! haippp .

#10 What are you listening to?
- Davichi - don't you know :) eisya , now this is my fav song ! please listen and comment back to me via wechat okayyy !

#11 You can only drink ONE liquid for the rest of your life; what is it?
- ikut nafsu , Vanilla Milkshake . ikut naluri doktor dalam badan , mineral water jea lahh . kata nak sihat kann . ahahaha

#12 What time do you go to bed?
- paling awal 2am . paling lambat 4am . kalau penat , maybe 11pm . hikhik

#13 Is there someone who continuously lets you down? Whose ass need some kick, ha? ;D
- Yeah , surely have . but so kayyy , their ass tak layak terima ur beautiful leg baby . they made me stronger after all . good ape . :)

#14 Can you text as quickly with one hand as you do both?
- depends . but normally slightly slower . tapak tangan gemokk sgt . apakan daya .

#15 Do you always answer ur texts?
- all the time jika kredit available .

#16 Do you hate the person you fell the hardest for?
- tak ada lagikk yang i fell the hardest . haaa cemane nak jawab nehh ? haha

#17 When was the last time you talked to one of your best friends?
- msg selalu , tweet slalu , whatsapp slalu , wechat slalu , viber slalu , tapi talked ? berzaman dahh takk . OMG rindunyaaaa ! :(

#18 Is there someone that makes you happy every time you see them?
- yes ! my family ! never disappoint me . :)

#19 What was your last thought before you went to bed last night?
- i tertidur masa tgk muvie . so rasanya masa tuhh tengah pkir rasa bersalah sebab i should be studying not tdow tak hengat dunia . T.T

#20 Is anyone else in the room with you?
- room ? mana ada dekat bilik nehhh . dekat kafe withh all these beruks heroes around me . haha

#21 Do you believe what goes around comes around?
- karma babe karma . it happened every second . :)

#22 Were you happier 4 months ago than you are now?
4 months ago is exactly 12 february 2012 . of course . i was enjoying my every second of sem break during that time .

#23 Is there someone you wish you could fix things with?
- myself . you should deal with your own self first before anything .

#24 In the past week, have you cried?
- malu nak mengaku nehhhhhh eisya ! but YES , i did . *blushing* dah besar panjang menangis lagikk . ahaha

#25 What color is the shirt you are wearing?
- grey with yellow jumper outside .

#26 Do people ever call you by your last name?
- ilyana ? some might do . nak org credit nama dia lahhh tuhhh , kan Nur Eishal ! ahaha .

#27 Is anyone ignoring you right now?
- i dont think so . pepel love me btw . ahahaha sakit hati takkk jawapan mcm nehh ?

#28 Do you have a best friend? Me, perhaps? :)
- Yes lalink yes ! its you ! so jangan nak bersikap lupa diri and sila on skype bila free ! i dah nak start cuti dahh ini . hahaha and yes , you , you and you . anybody yang read this , yg rasa dia bestfriend kita , yes , YOU ARE ! ramai sangat . :) esp you Naeimah , AAFZ , emira , diyana , hanis , hanna , tirah  and so many more ! :D excited nyaaa sebut pasal best friend ini . haha

#29 Would it be hard seeing someone else kiss the last person you kissed?
- no lahhh . semua punn family kitaaa . no biggies at all .

#30 Who was your last call from?
- ahahaha . controversial nyaaaa soalan nehhh . last call is from my macha makcu . mengamuk balik rumah takde orang . ahahaha padan muka .

#31 Are you mad at anyone?
- nope .

#32 Have you ever kissed someone older than you?
- of course ! eisha , mengade ehhh !

#33 How old is the last person you kissed be on his/her next birthday?
- 47 :)

#34 How many more days until your birthday?
- almost like a year :) 23rd march aite ? lupa ke Eisha ! nak merajuk !


#35 Do you have any summer plans yet?
- we here dont have summer Eisha . lupa diri dahh ke ? or you mean our sem break ? berjimba selagi mampu . with all my korean thingy . :)

#36 Do you have any good friends of the opposite sex?
- yes i do . dont force me to mention it anywhere ! stop gelak jahat noww Eisha !

#37 Are you keeping anything from your best friend(s) now?
- unfortunately YES . :O

#38 Do you have a secret that you’ve never told anyone?
- everybody have it . we all know that .

#39 Do you think age matters in relationships?
- i dont think so . as for me lahh . as long as you love him , he loves you . age is not a big thing after all .

#40 How many people have you had real, strong feelings for since high school ended?
- errrr one so far ? hahahaha excluding all the korean crushes . teeeheee

#41 Do you believe exes can be friends?
- yeah . maybe . if we know the limit .

#42 Do you regret anything?
- no . i never regret of anything happened to myself . it comes with reasons im sure .

#43 Honestly, what’s on your mind right now?
- boleh ke tak lahh aku habes cover everything by the time exam nanti nehhh .

#44 Did you ever lose a best friend?
- yes . and it sucks . luckily i have her back . and i cant afford to lose one after this anymore .

#45 Why aren’t you pursuing the person you like?
- is there a person that i like? hmm not sure if i have one .

#46 Has the last person you kissed ever seen you cry?
- most of the time kotttt ! saya kan anak dia yg paling cengeng . hihihi

#47 What was the last thing you ate?
- nasi ?

#48 Did you get any compliments today?
- i dont think so . study week ini menjadikan saya manusia zaman batu yg duduk dlm gua tak cmpur orang .

#49 Where are you going on your next vacation?
- Genting jommm mama abah !
-
#50 Do you own anything from other countries?
- Yes . lagikk sekali nak credit ehhh Eisha ? ahahaha

#51 Are most of your friend guys or girls?
- mostly girls . :)

#52 Where have you lived most of your life?
- around my family . 20 years and still counting .

#53 When was the last time you took a long drive?
- errrrr 4days ago ? pergi lipis visiting mama terchenta .

#54 Have you ever played Spin the Bottle?
- haha YES . tapi suka-suka jea lahh .

#55 Who do you text the most?
- my besties !

#56 What was the last movie you saw?
- The Cube . tak sempat habes punnn semalam . major spoiler mata nehhh !

#57 What’s preventing your current boyfriend/girlfriend from going back to their ex?
- no current boyfie eisha ! hahaha im single okayyy .

#58 How many boyfriends/girlfriends did you have in 2010?
- OMG eisha thiss is tooo much . haha . throwback times , i think i have 2 crushes . ONLY ! haha

#59 Do you curse around your parents?
- NO ! they never taught me one .

#60 Are you happy with where you live?
- YES ! :D home is where my heart belongs .

#61 Picture of yourself?
- mengade !



#62 Have you ever been dumped?
- gila tak pernah ? who doesn't ?

#63 What part of a person’s body do you find most attractive?
- fingers . yes , that's the first thing that i'll look if i meet anyone . :)

#64 Who was the last person you talked to last night before you went to bed?
- macha makcu lahhh . tak habes2 berebut .

#65 What makes your heart flutter and brings a big cheesy smile to your face?
- every little things from the one i heart the most . hehehe . no further questions eisha ! its nobody !

#66 Would you get involved with someone if they had a child already?
- i don't think so . at least for now . :)

#67 Has someone who had a crush on you ever confessed to you?
- i don't think i have one . :)

#68 Do you tell a lot of people when you have a crush?
- only my BFF . hehe

#69 Do you miss your last sweetie?
- haiyooo makcik ! not miss . maybe teringat . :)

#70 Last time you slow danced with someone?
- bila nyaaa ? i only know how to dance to kpop songs okayy . and its not considered as slow dance kannn ? hahaha . soalan tak boleh nak controversial lagik ke mek !

#71 Have you ever ‘dated’ someone you’ve never met?
- yes i have one . errr maybe 2 ? haha yeah i think it's 2 .

#72 How can I win your heart?
- beli kann itewww hadiah banyak2 ! or if tak boleh bawakan kita boyfie korean sorg tau tau ! hikhik .

#73 What is your astrological sign?
Im an Aries Eisha .

#74 What were you doing last night at 12 AM?
- tdoq lahh eisha sayang . selamat dahhh . ahaha .

#75 Do you cook?
- in desperate condition . ahahaha mana reti masak sangat !

#76 Have you ever gotten back in touch with an old flame after a time of more than 3 months of no communication?
- yes i have . hihihi gatal !

#77 If you’re single right now, do you wish you were in a relationship?
- maybe ? awwwwwww :*)

#78 Do you prefer to date various people or do you pretty much fall into monogamous relationships quickly?
- mama said now kawan jea lahh dengan semua orang . :)

#79 What physical traits do you look for in a potential interest?
- emmmm physical ? korean look ? ahahahaha ! look Mr N ! mcm korea kann dia ? ahahaha dats why he's one of my crush . weeeeee

#80 Name four things that you wish you had
- ipad , heels , kpop concert ticket and new casing :)

#81 Are you a player?
- i dont think so .

#82 Ever meet anyone you met on Tumblr?
- my friends jea lahh . haha

#83 Have you ever been deeply in love with someone?
- hahaha maybe . im not sure either if im in deeply in with someone . maybe it's just love . :)

#84 Anybody on Tumblr that you’d go on a date with?
- haha no !

#85 Hugs or Kisses?
- hugs when sad . kisses when happy . simple !

#86 Are you too shy to ask someone out?
- ajak jea lahhh . haha

#87 The first thing you notice about the opposite sex?
- fingers ! yessss , that's the first thing !

#88 Is it cute when a boy/girl calls you babe?
- AWWWW comel sangat !

#89 If a sexy person was pursuing you, but you knew he/she was in relationship, would you go for it?
- kawan ape salahnya . but of course , put up the barrier first .

#90 Do you flirt a lot?
- im single . so kawan jea dengan semua org . but not sampai jadi player !

#91 Does someone like you currently?
- mana lahh nak tahu . takde lahh . merepek !

#92 Do you currently have feelings for anyone?
- haha im not sure . maybe a normal crush will do . :) kekekeke .

#93 Are you happier single or in a relationship?
- both have pro and cons . but now , maybe its better if i stay single . maybe im not ready to commit in a relationship . it takes two to tango Eisha . remember ?

okayyy habes dah jawab soalan-soalan Nur Eishal ini . dah boleh sleep lena dah malam ini makcik itu . thankyou for caring , thankyou for made me buat comeback in my own blog setelah lama menyepi . hehe love you Eisha . and love you guys also readers . pray for my upcoming final exam . doa kan saya lulus Part B tanpa perlu menempuh supplementary exam . aminnnn !


Eishal's BFF ,
Fitrah Ilyana .

0 budak tecik bisik-bisik: