Babe ! yeayyy finally it's friday ! friday made me so enthusiastic . sebab bolehh balik rumah . after 2 weeks tak balik , after one week full of tense , nowww it's the times to shut down from campus life and here comes the best moment with le family . suka3 !
Today is 19th of October aite ? today is Mukhriz's 11th birthday . Yesss , the only gemok that i have . fuhhhh , i miss you so much adik ! Happy 19th Birthdayy . last night i called him and sang Happy Birthday . and he suddenly cried . FYI , Mukhriz is the most ego person in the family . he will never cry in front of any other pepel . he used to photostat my perangai sampah i guess ;D But then , last night , when i called him , he cried . and i asked him , adik what happened ? esok kann birthday adik , you should be happy . nanti got present from mama abah . and you wanna know what he said ? tahun nehh , adik sambut birthday sorang2 . takde ayong , takde abang . im so forever alone . Ya Allah . im completely speechless hearing to what he actually feel inside . rupanya itu yang dia rasa selama nehh . he made me cried . kenapa aku sebagai kakak tak pernah terfikir yang adik2 aku sebenarnya perlukan aku . kalau dulu , helmi menangis masa mukhriz and i called dia and sang Happy Birthday through the phone , and he made us cried as well , so do Mukhriz . why my adiks suka buat kaka dia nangis everytime birthdayy ? haishh . and after call , mukhriz texted me . ayong , im sorry if ayong came home tomorrow adik takde . adik ingat ayong tak balik . adik pergi rombongan dengan kawan-kawan adik . sebab adik taknak duduk rumah sambut birthday sorang-sorang . Ya Allah , im sorry adik . im sorry if selama nehh ayong sangat sibuk dengan study only . ayong tak cuba nak rasa yang adik sebenarnya sunyi alone dekat rumah . im a bad sister , kannn ?
From now on , ayong promise , i will try my best to spend my time for you . adik , just hold on okayy . next week , abang dah balik cuti panjang . so , you will have him to keep you company . and if i can , i will go home every week just for you . i love you mukhriz . i do love you so much . sorry , i just dont know how to express it in real . :')
Be a good son , a funny lil brother , an excellent student and be a magnificent human being . that's more important . i love you , my dearly GEMOK ! balik rumah esok cepat-cepat . me cant wait nak fight2 dengan you . hahahaha :D
'Good' sister ,
Fitrah Ilyana .


0 budak tecik bisik-bisik:
Post a Comment