Wednesday, February 20, 2013

IN THIS AND THAT

Hmm again another post come up . why it must come up ? i got some free leisure time in my first week of sem 2 perhaps . or maybe due to the guilty feelings of ignoring this blog for too long indeed . hmm this post . maybe it will be short , or a lil bit long otherwise . i know im a keypad maniac . yeahh now everybody knows that . :)

okay lets forget the result . like forever ! ohhh before i forget about this , lemme say it first . lutfi , thanks for the reminder . like a lot of thanks . me fix it already . kau baik jugak dengan aku rupanya kann . ahaha okay thats a joke . btw , thanks again .

what happened todayy ? nothing much . attended physiology , GIT system first lecture , mobility . ohhh GIT stands for gastrointestinal system . the third system after CVS and respiratory . Prof said , GIT is so simple . no concept to be understand , just remember everything . its the matter between you know or you don't know . sounds easy haa ? but not that easy . hardly survived in the lecture . tersengguk2 sana sini . typical ilyana . but i didn't sleep , like sleep yang tak sedar sepatah haram punn lect cakap . i applaused myself for that lil achievement . well done ilyana ! :D ahaha sampahnya perangai .

after that , got analysis session for Part A exam . sesi mendera perasaan sendiri . and honestly speaking , after those analysis session , im getting more confident that i can even do it . its not only me who got D . grade D is the second most frequent grades achieved by MBBS student after the C . only 5 students score A . with 2 F . so ilyana , tolong bersyukur . hmmm , look how 'easy' pepel said the MBBS is . if MBBS is so 'easy' like what you've been imagined , the results will not gonna be as HEAVEN as this . so , rethinking process about the perception is highly advisable right now . Paper 1 , most students failed in Anatomy . why ? sebab asal boleh soalan Histo more than half the question . baca gross bagai nak gila , the questions that came out boleh kira dengan jari . Histo instead , dianak tirikan . padan lahh muka kann . haihh apelahh nasib . Paper 2 and Paper 3 , the proportion for the 3 subject is about the same . anatomy slightly higher than the 2 subjects . kali nehh , mmg bnyak gross yg came out . so selamat . SPOT pulakkk , penyelamat dunia . many pepel got high scores for this paper . so , boleh cover kesampahan yg dibuat dalam Paper 1 . OSPE , the lowest subject score is Biochem . we all know why that's happened . sebab OSPE biochem banyak kelua DNA . the whole world know batch kami paling benci tajuk DNA . ahaha sorry ! itu fakta yg semua org dahh tahu . :D

Whatever it is , final exam Part A buat aku sedar satu hakikat . the result not only depends on how much effort we spilled out , how clever we are nor how hardworking we are . instead , the results terletak di bawah one word : REZEKI . why i said so ? sebab , after we got to know other batchmates result , sometimes rasa mcm tak percaya . there's student yang sangat rajin , ulat buku , 24/7 with the books yang tebal alam tuhh , tapi D . ada yang belajar ala-ala , org nak exam dia main game , tapi B . ada yang dalam kelas dokk cncentrate bagai nak gila , tapi E . look ?! that's the magic of MBBS . it's all about REZEKI . if itu mmg rezeki kita , kita rasa kita buat seteruk mana punn , still we'll PASS . but , if itu bukan REZEKI kita , no matter how ready we are or how confident we answered every question correctly , still we'll FAIL . before nehh senior ckp tak percaya . dahh experienced sendiri baru tahu . yess , permainan TAKDIR ini bukan di bawah kuasa kita . kita sebagai hamba Allah , kita hanya mampu percaya kepada REZEKI . thats only applicable AFTER kita dahh berusaha sedaya mampu . that's the lesson i got from my Part A final exam . sekian , bedtime stories . :D

Next , CSU lecture . Introduction to Pelvic and Speculum Exam . ohhh CSU actually is the Clinical Skills Lecture . sorry ! hmmm another new things i learnt todayy . fyi , pelvic and speculum exam is for women only . to check the uterus and cervix through the vagina . okayy , one interesting fact , our uterus is actually about the size of our fist only . hmmm , can u imagine how the small uterus could carry a baby during pregnant ? kuasa Allah . amazing , isn't it ! okayyy proceed . firstly , memang malu yang teramat . yelahh sensitive parts , kann ! women genitalia . to talk about that publicly , in the lecture hall filled with that boys , tipu kalau takde rasa malu . but , this is where the professional ethics took place . guys , right now , we only did the practical on the mannequin . after this , we have to do it on the real human during clinical year . so , all the side feelings must be thrown away right when we choose to sit in the MBBS course . hmmm , another valuable lessons . btw , this lecture is quite interesting . with one boy being a uterus in front . AWWW so cute . ahaha i dont even think Prof could demonstrate the uterus like that . its fun though !

What a tiring day . DD in the evening as well . after so many weeks of hols , the smell of formaline is super strong i tell you . listening to the lect's explanation , in front of the cadaver , i did nothing than just wipe out my own tears . dahh kenapa tak boleh nak brenty air mata nehh . sumpah pedih . metabolism body memberontak agaknya . dahh lama seronok tak diseksa dengan bau formaline , maka dia jadi mua . ahaha merepek . okayy , yesterday's topic had been covered . mission accomplished . another applause ilyana ! well done .

Tomorrow , another free day . Git secretion lecture is rescheduled to Thursday at 9am . so basically , our lecture will start at 9am tomorrow . with only 2 hours of CSU lecture tomorrow , together with SSL tomorrow evening , imma happy person . pukul 11am dahh boleh balik bilik kejar katil . ahaha jangan nak bersifat lupa diri ilyana . tak ingat hadiah D yang kau dapat tuhh ? okayy insaf . study dulu , then baru sleep . yeahh guys , thats it fer tudayy . much love , night ! ^^,

P/S : ohh lupa baucar buku 1 Malaysia dahh ada dalam tangan . berbaloi RM250 setelah 2 jam beratur tadi . ahahaha . so , rumates , bila nak p shopping ? teeheee . ^-^

Blissful lady ,
Fitrah Ilyana .

1 budak tecik bisik-bisik:

Effa Akmal said...

baucer buku?? sila guna dgn berhemah! jgn pulak bli buku chicken soup for the soul pulak...kekkeke!