Tuesday, July 31, 2012

REALITY OF HER

Here's 10 things pepel PROBABLY don't know about ilyana :)

#1 Perempuan ini adalahh burung hantu dalam family dia . She will stay awake the whole night and sleep till 11 o'clock the other morning . Blame the hols ;D and blame the bad sleeping habit too for turning me into a BIG and HAPPY pumpkin . teehee


#2 Dia tidak menolak sebarang bentuk makanan as long as it's not MEDICINE atau jika di-translate-kan menjadi UBAT . hmmm i guess every person that named after ILYANA memang jati diri hidup dia menolak sama sekali kehadiran ubat . that's what one of my teachers said to me long time ago . Doctor takott dengan ubat ? :O


#3 She is the MOST impatient person that you had or you will ever known . she hates waiting . she kinda person that will get boring SOOOO soon . if her lappy or her phone got stuck in the middle of usage , she RARELY can wait for it to respond back patiently . got another simpler solution what ? open up the battery , put it back again and restart it . nice haa ? ;) even waiting for the rice to be cooked at the kitchen , she'll bring her lappy along to watch movie or playing games . buruk perangai kau .


#4 Dia takk boleh tidur kalau telinga dia tak disumbat dengan sebarang bentuk bunyi-bunyian or the proper word is MUSIC . in simpler phrase , she listens to the music to sleep . that's why dia sanggup beralah dari berebut TV dengan adik-adiknya dan hanya memilih untuk bersikap sederhana bersama radio cabuk nya . haha ohh yet , i prefer the earphone more . then , i'm comfortable enuff in my own world .


#5 She's sleeping with her socks ON all night long . yeah she have that habit recently . after all the mosquitoes got new interesting hobby of hunting and kissing her feet . disebabkan sifat perikemanusiaan yang tinggi dan tak sampai hati nak bunuh nyamuk2 itu (errrr actually its more to sifat malas nak bangun pergi ambik Ridsect sebenarnya) -.-" , maka SOCKS dengan ilyana are BEST FRIEND noww .


#6 Pepel cerdik pandai pernah cakap : Overthinking may bring away the happiness . Malangnya , this ilyana memiliki sifat itu . she loves to overthink of something . the LITTLE things especially . and obviously , itu merupakan distraction yang paling teruk dan memberi kesan yang mendalam terhadap mood dia . and when you met her one dayy , together with her miserable or her super blur face , dont ask why ! just greet her nicely and smile . itu dahh mencukupi . yang lain , biar dia settle sendiri . dia sendiri cari penyakit . :/


#7 She is a BAD cook ! dahh bagi warning awal-awal nehh . but the good thing is , she's the PERFECT assistant when it comes to the kitchen thingy . kenapa ? sebab dia sangat PEMALAS nak memasak . so , she just sits at the corner with a knife , a chopping board , and some bowls . and dia akan menjerit tanpa rasa bersalah : MAMA , bring it on ! lemme cut whatever things that can be cut . patik sedia berkhidmat . haaa bagus dpt anak mcm dia nehh kann ? dasar heavy-butt 10kg . useless . campak laut jea elok .


#8 She's a LATROPHOBIC ! what's that ? bear yourselves first cus it might surprised your heart , body and soul . latrophobia is the fear of . . . . . . DOCTORS :) hahaha . it kinda funny for a person who deadly wanna be a doctor to have this phobia . after all , this is the truth . dia rela berguling-guling menahan sakit rather than facing the doctor . she really have no guts . doctor-to-be , please be a little more brave ;D


#9 Ilyana dan KUNANG-KUNANG seemed to have a significant relationship . dont know kunang-kunang ? oh my English ! maafkan bahasa sy yang mcm budak tadika itu . kunang-kunang is kelip-kelip or bahasa omputihnya is FIREFLIES . alaa that insect yang glow in the dark tuhh . yang bercahaya2 cantik itu . FYI , dulu dia nehh penakut gelap . one dayy , when she's at her 3 , at nenek's house , she cried to sleep sebab tak biasa tidur dlm gelap . then abang said , jangan takut dengan gelap . tengok tuhh , ada kelip-kelip . dia lahh yang teman kita waktu gelap . so , sejak dari itu , in her mind , kelip-kelip tuhh guardian angel dia waktu malam . dia tak takott gelap dahh lepas tuhh .  haha comel kannn abang dia ? baru 6 tahun dah pandai pujuk . teehee


#10 She loves to have a FIGHT with her brothers . and she's addicted to it . it's just the way she shows her LOVE to them . she has like a bunch of rascals around her . 6 older kingkongs and many more younger crocs . hahaha ignore the analogy . then imagine how crazy she'll be to hang out around them . mengusik , membuli , dibuli , menjerit , buat muka , bertumbuk , bergumpal , merajuk , menangis , taknak kawan , dipujuk , salam , kawan balik , then mengusik balik . itulah rutin harian hidup perempuan nehh bila dia bersama her PET ! haha it's just too FUN to live her life with all of them below ;)






Super woman ,
Fitrah Ilyana .

2 budak tecik bisik-bisik:

Anonymous said...

:))

ILYANA said...

Thanks for the sincere smile anon . look i smile back ! :)