Sunday, August 5, 2012

KISAH TUDUNG

Babe . okayy lemme do it just short and simple . this is just a random thought yang suddenly appeared in ma brain right after i see this pict below .


Can you recognize what this pict is trying to tell you ? basically , this is just the pict of 2 unwashed scarfs yang tergantung megah dekat dinding bilik which have the SAME colour but in different pattern . for me , the scarfs reflected us as the human being . some pepel might have the fancy personalities which are the bright one , the talkative one and maybe the cute one etc etc etc . and some other pepel might own the plain personalities as well . the silent one , the shy one , the passive one etc etc etc .

TAPI , if we take these 2 scarfs as the example , the fancy scarf biasanyaa kita pakai dengan baju yang plain dan simple supaya kita tak nampak macam clown yang terlalu sarat dan serabut . while the plain scarf kita selalu pakai dengan baju yang bercorak , fancy and agak berat pattern dia .

Let us try to adapt this situation in our life . Allah Maha Adil . everything happened pasti ada sebab dan hikmah-Nya . if we looked back , Allah ciptakan makhluk-Nya dengan sebaik-baik kejadian . we are NEVER perfect . having a fancy or a plain personality , both have their own  advantage and flaws . kita tak boleh lari dari hakikat tuhh . and kita tak perlu mengeluh if we still have a better choice . why don't we just accept the fact dengan dada yang lapang , and exploit what we ALREADY have to their BEST advantage . after all , it depends on us . how kita corakkan kekuatan dann kelemahan kita . just like what these 2 scarfs are doing all this while .  and look ! they still live very well . and somehow , they get along together side-by-side perfectly in spite of their current differences :)

Dazzling ,
Fitrah Ilyana .

0 budak tecik bisik-bisik: